The People

Here's where you'll find all of our members, smiling back at you! The numbers you'll notice by their names are their handicaps, in case you're interested!

Members can login to be able to also see contact details on this page.

 

Leadership

Chairman John Bristow
John Bristow A:8 G:3
Secretary Simon Ling
Simon Ling A:11 G:6
Honorary Treasurer Andrew Gray
Andrew Gray A:4.5 G:5

Committee Members

Child Protection Officer Claire Brugger
Claire Brugger A:24 G:10
Competitions Secretary Douglas Dykes
Douglas Dykes A:12 G:3
Social & Membership Secretary Freda Knight
Freda Knight A:22 G:7
Golf League Manager Judy Perry
Judy Perry A:20 G:8
Handicapper Martin Peacock
Martin Peacock A:7 G:2

Helpers

AC B League Manager John Knight
John Knight A:16 G:8
Grounds Supervisor Lester Gould
Lester Gould A:22 G:7
Facilities Co-ordination Mike Barnard
Mike Barnard A:18 G:8
AC A League Manager Neil Coote
Neil Coote A:1.5 G:1
Friendly Matches Sue Rice
Sue Rice A:20 G:6

Other Members

Alan Slade
Alan Slade A:10 G:8
Barbara Bristow
Barbara Bristow A:NP G:NP
Bob Nicholls
Bob Nicholls A:22 G:6
Caroline Barnard
Caroline Barnard A:22 G:10
Chris Kiek
Chris O'Byrne
Chris O'Byrne A:-0.5 G:0
Chris Parker
Chris Parker A:9 G:4
David Connah
David Connah A:20 G:9
Di Langridge
Di Langridge A:22 G:8
Dilys Allen
Dilys Allen A:24 G:12
Frank Burch
Frank Burch A:8 G:3
Geoff Gunton
Geoff Gunton A:3.5 G:5
Ian Archer
Ian Archer A:NP G:NP
Jamie Burch
Jamie Burch A:-2 G:-3
Jill Dawson
Jill Dawson A:22 G:10
John Dawson
John Dawson A:18 G:7
John Hyde
John Hyde A:7 G:5
John Prior
John Prior A:8 G:6
Joyce Carlisle
Joyce Carlisle A:22 G:10
Laurence Hughes
Laurence Hughes A:20 G:10
Lorna Jenkins
Lorna Jenkins A:20 G:9
Lucy Beach
Lucy Beach A:9 G:7
Margaret Murphy
Margaret Murphy A:20 G:9
Michael Bye
Michael Bye A:20 G:2
Pam Tillett A:22 G:10
Phillip Davies A:20 G:6
Roger Tedstone
Roger Tedstone A:1.5 G:1
Sally Mackinlay
Sally Mackinlay A:22 G:7
Stephanie Hammersley
Stephanie Hammersley A:22 G:10
Tricia Jubert A:20 G:12